Wednesday

Sales of Cars TRIUMPH

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH 955 cc, models 2000, 6.200 Euro, acceptable settlement - exchange, 0% advance, until 60 months refunding
Car Sales - K:16.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE 750 cc, models ' 80, tall ' wheel, teardrop tepo'zjto, price 3.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:02.06

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE T100 790 cc, blue - white, models 2003, 9.500 km, written 6mini guarantee, acceptable interest-free settlement, most excellent condition, rate of 7.300 Euro
Car Sales - K:28.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE T100 models ' 05, green, 5.300 km, most excellent condition, price ' 7.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:16.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE T100, models 4/'04, 4.000 km, most excellent condition, price 7.500 Euro open to discussion
Car Sales - K:04.09

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 1.000 cc, models ' 97, from general ' service, acceptable financing, price 6.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:20.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 1.000 cc, models ' 98, black, alarm, brand new, most excellent condition, acceptable control, in garages, 5.500 Euro '
Car Sales - K:13.18

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 600 cc, models 10/'03, 8.800 km, yellow, service, alarm, new rubbers, most excellent condition, price 5.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:11.16

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 650 cc, models ' 05, colour red, 9.000 km, is sold 7.300 Euro '
Car Sales - K:18.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 650 cc, models B/'05, with extra', red, price 6.500 Euro, acceptable financing
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 cc, models '6/06, 3.800 hlm., tjmi' 8.000 eyrw'
Car Sales - K:23.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 cc, models '6/06, 3.800 hlm., tjmi' 8.500 eyrw'
Car Sales - K:27.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 900 cc, models ' 96, black, most excellent condition, is sold ' is exchanged with J.H.
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH DOLOMITE 1.850 cc, models ' 74, collection ', most excellent condition
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, models ' 69, red, completely disproved, collection ', price 7.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:22.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, models ' 69, red, completely disproved, collection ', price 7.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
TRIUMPH MK, 2.000 cc, models ' 71, colour kokkalj ', collection, for parts
Car Sales - K:25.13

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
TRIUMPH MK, 2.000 cc, models ' 71, colour kokkalj ', collection, is sold for parts
Car Sales - K:18.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > Antiques
TRIUMPH MK1 2.000 cc, models ' 66, it is sold
Car Sales - K:18.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH MK2 2.000 cc, models ' 73, en operation, with over drive, tires aluminium, in very ' good condition, price 1.900 Euro
Car Sales - K:06.11

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH ROCKET JJJ 2.300 cc, models ' 05, black, inside guarantee, paid dues until 2010, price ' 16.000 Euros
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SCRABLER 865 cc, models 1/'07, 400 km, colour white - red, most excellent condition, price 8.000 Euro, facilities of financing
Car Sales - K:16.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEED TRIPLE 1.050 cc, may'ro, models 2005, 13.200 km, factorial guarantee, acceptable interest-free settlement, rate of 9.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:28.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEED TRIPLE 1.050 cc, models ' 05, 4.500 km, black, agratzoy'njsto, with guarantee, price ' 9.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:02.06

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEED TRIPLE 1.050 cc, models ' 05, black, 17.500 km, most excellent, many ' extra, price 9.800 Euro metritis
25.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE 1.296 cc, models ' 72, in most excellent condition
Car Sales - K:25.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE 1.500 cc, models ' 73, red, 14.000 km, sasma'n, differential ', imjaxo'nja, Mohair soft top, hard top and other extra', price 9.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE MK IV, 1.500 cc, models ' 79, in most excellent condition, looked after in garages, leather seats Conolly, price ' 12.000 Euros
Car Sales - K:09.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT 900.1993, 79.600 km, green, 2.800 Euro, dose 117 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT 955 cc, models B/'99, 15.000 km, program, evaporation, brakes Triumph, price of occasion
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT RS, 955 cc, models ' 04 black, all 17.000 km, full extra, cover, genuine, brand new, acceptable control, price ' 6.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:09.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT ST 1.050 cc, models 11/'05, silver, 4.000 km, heated grips, Pirelli, Diablo Corsa, acceptable each control, price 9.750 Euro
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT ST 1.050 cc, mple, models 2005, 22.000 km, factorial guarantee, acceptable interest-free settlement, rate of 8.900 Euro
Car Sales - K:28.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT ST 2002, 28.000 km, blue, 6.500 Euro, advance 2.500 Euro, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH SPRINT ST 955 cc, models ' 00, black, 60.000 km, suitcases, tank bag, most excellent condition, acceptable control, looked after in garages, price ' 4.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:25.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH T 595.1997, 26.000 km, yellow, 4.500 Euro, advance 500 Euros, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH T 595.1999, 28.000 km, red, 4.500 Euro, advance 500 Euros, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH THRUXTON 2004, 12.000 km, black, 7.500 Euro, advance 3.500 Euro, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD Sport, 885 cc, models ' 00, yellow, 20.000 km, bagster, most excellent condition, price ' open to discussion
Car Sales - K:06.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD Sport, 885 cc, models ' 99, yellow, factorial ' extra, in garages, most excellent condition, private individual
Car Sales - K:09.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 1.050 cc, models ' 07, black, 1.000 km, price ' 10.000 Euros metritis
Car Sales - K:23.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 1.050 cc, models ' 07, black, 3.300 km, price ' 9.500 Euro, acceptable exchange with car
New announcement

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 885.1999, 60.000 km, black, 4.000 Euro, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900.1994, 74.000 km, red, 3.500 Euro, dose 146 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900.1997, 37.400 km, black, 3.900 Euro, dose 162,5 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900.1997, 40.000 km, red, 3.500 Euro, dose 146 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900.1997, 45.000 km, black, 3.900 Euro, dose 162,5 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900.1998, 21.200 km, black, 4.200 Euro, advance 200 Euros, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 00, evaporation Remus, filter k and n, springs White Power, tubes high pressure, tall ' zelatj'na, new rubbers, price 5.000 Euro
New announcement

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 00, black, in good conditions, price 3.200 Euro
Car Sales - K:23.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 96, 64.000 km, black, very ' good condition, from service, price 2.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:20.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 96, 64.000 km, black, very ' good condition, from service, price 2.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:23.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 96, black, 60.000 km, rail bar front ' - behind, tall zelatj'na, bagster, suitcase, most excellent condition, price of occasion
Car Sales - K:20.16

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 97, red, saddle Corbin, trjple'ta with 3 suitcases, w/p, receiver ' financing, price 2.800 Euro
Car Sales - K:04.09

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900 cc, models ' 98, red, 60.000 km, in most excellent condition, it is sold
Car Sales - K:11.16

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900i 2000, 31.500 km, blue, 4.500 Euro ', advance 500 Euros, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 900i cc, models '99, 28.000 hlm., tjmi' 5.000 eyrw'
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 955 cc, models ' 02, black, with bagster, alarm, evaporation, suitcase Givi, new foodstuffs, price ' 4.800 Euro
Car Sales - K:11.16

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 955 cc, models ' 02, green, price ' 5.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 955 cc, models ' 05, 37.000 km, suitcases, new rubbers, heated grip, many ' extra, price 7.300 Euro open to discussion
Car Sales - K:23.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 955 cc, models 4/'05, most excellent condition, is sold, possibility of financing
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï 2005, 8.800 km, orange, 7.500 Euro, advance 3.500 Euro, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï 2006, 13.500 km, blue, 8.500 Euro, advance 4.900 Euro, dose 167 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï cc, models 6th/'04, 20.000 km, silver, full extra, 3 suitcases, rail bar, heated crip, new rubbers, 2 anemocw'rakes (tall, short), service 20.000 km, 6.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï models ' 01, black, ' good condition, service delegation, is a lot sold
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï models ' 05, 25.000 km, evaporation Remus, adjacent suitcases, bugster, cover, price ' 8.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:02.06

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models ' 03, black, 43.000 km, many ' extra, acceptable each control, price 6.300 Euro
Car Sales - K:16.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models ' 02, 19.000 km, black, mpagaziera, rail bar, in most excellent condition, price ' 7.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:18.23

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models ' 02, 37.000 km, alarm, triple ' mpagaziera, all the accessories, very good condition
Car Sales - K:28.06

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models ' 04, black, 14.000 km, service, new rubbers, mpagaziera, rail bar, Bagster, sport evaporation, price ' 7.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:02.06

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models ' 05, 25.000 km, colour BRG, full extra, first hand, private individual, price ' 7.000 Euro, facilities
Car Sales - K:25.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, models 9/'04, cypress, 23.000 km, full extra, most excellent condition, price 7.500 Euro open to discussion
Car Sales - K:13.11

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER 95ï, pra'sjno, models 2005, 26.000 km, extra adjacent suitcases, heated gkrjp, factorial guarantee, acceptable control, acceptable interest-free settlement, 7.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:28.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TIGER T100, models ' 98, 50.000 km, full extra, colour hakj ', it is sold
Car Sales - K:18.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > Antiques
TRIUMPH tr- Cabrio, models ' 65, red, Greek plates, most excellent condition, price ' 16.000 Euros
Car Sales - K:09.13

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TR6 2.500 cc, models ' 80, black, 170IR, Bosch injection, amo'lyvdi, il. vantjlate'r, refrigerator of oil ', Spax of gas, skin, Motolita tires 205/65/15, price 25.000 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.09

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TR6 2.700 cc, models ' 71, 450IR, brakes and differential ' Jaguar, leather lounge, hydraulic wheel, full extra, price 36.000 Euros
Car Sales - K:25.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TRIDENT 750 cc, models ' 93, most excellent condition, price ' 3.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:04.09

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TRIDENT 900S, models ' 99, 11.000 km, with extra accessories, price ' 3.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:11.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TROPHY 900.1993, 59.000 km, m film to', 2.900 Euro, dose 121 Euros
Car Sales - K:04.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TROPHY 900 cc, models ' 93, in very ' good condition, price 3.000 Euro
Car Sales - K:04.09

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TROPHY 900 cc, models ' 94, blue, looked after in garages, with new rubbers - taka'kja, price ' 2.800 Euro
Car Sales - K:25.20

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH TT 600 cc, models ' 02, 20.000 km, yellow - black, most excellent condition, price ' 4.800 Euro
Car Sales - K:25.27

Organisation of Office > Machines of Office
TYPEWRITER English, Triumph, is sold
Car Sales - K:11.27

Goods of Home of - Garden > Antiques - Work of Art
TYPEWRITERS (2), decade ' 40 and ' 50, Triumph with Greek characters and Diplomat, with Latin characters, in most excellent condition
Car Sales - K:06.27

Auto-Moto > Sales of Motorcycles > HONDA
HONDA TIGER 95ï, models 1/'05, 17.000 km, silver ', 3 suitcases, alarm Triumph, heated grips, double stand, 2 anemocw'rakes, tankbag, price 6.500 Euro
Car Sales - K:11.16

TRIUMPH DOLOMITE 1.850 cc, engine '74, collection, most excellent condition
announcements - golden opportunities - www.aggelies4.info -

TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, engine '69, red, completely disproved, collection, price 7.000 Euro
announcements - opportunities code: 22 - 13

TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, engine '69, red, completely disproved, collection, price 7.000 Euro
announcements - golden opportunities - www.aggelies4.info -

TRIUMPH MK2 2.000 cc, engine '73, en operation, with over drive, wheels aluminum, in very good condition, price 1.900 Euro
announcements - opportunities code: 06 - 11

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE 1.296 cc, engine '72, in most excellent condition
announcements - opportunities code: 18 - 16

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE 1.500 cc, engine '73, red, 14.000 km, gearbox, differential gear, [imiaxonia], Mohair soft top, hard top and other extra, price 9.000 Euro
announcements - opportunities code: 16 - 18

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE MK IV, 1.500 cc, engine '79, in most excellent condition, looked after in garages, leather seats Conolly, price 12.000 Euros
announcements - opportunities code: 09 - 13

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE MK III, 1.300 cc, engine '67, green, most excellent, certified antique and conventional plates, price 10.500 Euros
announcements - opportunities code: 16 - 04

TRIUMPH TR4 Cabrio, 2.130 cc, engine '64, red, 5 speeds, most excellent condition, price 16.000 Euros
announcements - opportunities code: 29 - 04

TRIUMPH TR6 2.500 cc, engine '80, black, 170[IR], Bosch injection, [amolybdi], electronic [bantilater], refrigerator of oil, Spax of gas, skin, Motolita wheels 205/65/15, price 25.000 Euros
announcements - opportunities code: 04 - 09

TRIUMPH GT6 MK, 2.000 cc, engine '67, Coupe, [dexiotimono], good condition, price 5.500 Euro
sales of cars 04 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 09

TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, engine '69, red, completely disproved, collection, price 7.000 Euro
sales of cars 16 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 18

TRIUMPH MK2 1.300 cc, engine '64, with bonnet from GT6, in very good condition
sales of cars 09 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 14

TRIUMPH MK2 2.000 cc, engine '73, en operation, with over drive, wheels aluminum, in very good condition, price 1.900 Euro
sales of cars 02 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 07

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE 1.296 cc, engine '72, in most excellent condition
sales of cars 28 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 04

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE MK III, 1.300 cc, engine '67, green, most excellent, certified antique and conventional plates, price 10.500 Euros
sales of cars 16 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 18

TRIUMPH SPEEDFIRE MK2, 1.147 cc, engine '66, genuine, price 22.000 Euros
sales of cars 28 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 04

TRIUMPH TC 2.000 cc, engine '79, collection, most excellent condition, rebuild, price of occasion, facilities
sales of cars 28 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 18

TRIUMPH TR7 2.000 cc, engine '81, red, most excellent condition, catalytic, sunroof, signal '07, KTEO until '09, price 8.000 Euro
sales of cars 21 new announcements - occasion - automotive handled 25

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
TRIUMPH DOLOMITE 1.800 cc, engine '75, car sales in parts, crashed , it is sold for parts
New announcement

Auto-Moto > Sales of Cars > TRIUMPH
TRIUMPH HERRALD Cabrio, 1.360 cc, engine '69, red, completely disproved, collection, price 7.000 Euro
First publication: 16-21

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
TRIUMPH MK, 2.000 cc, engine '71, color Kokkali, collection, for parts
First publication: 07-21

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
TRIUMPH TIGER 955i, engine '04, silver, for parts, price 1.500 Euro
First publication: 11-28

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
EVAPORATIONS (2) from Triumph Thunderbird Sport, price 150 Euros
First publication: 04-18

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
SUITCASES adjacent for Triumph Tiger 900 cc, with bases
First publication: 07-11

Auto-Moto > Accessory - Parts
PARTS of old cars, antiques, tendency Triumph, Vauxcall, wheel radial Standard 14 engine '46, [mpetoni] of [banzinis] military Jeep, engine '42
First publication: 18-21

TRIUMPH…
Certain them it refers in [Eggleziki] quality and luxury, in the wooden dash… they lead TRIUMPH 2000, TOLEDO, DOLOMITE…
Newest connect her hearing with mirth, open control, romanticism… lead SPITFIRE, HERALD, GT6…
For fast it means sport automotive, high records, low prices… they lead TRs, STAG…
The TRIUMPH began her history in 1923 with cars of high quality and price, it fun ed in 1939, and in 1944 it was bought from the STANDARD, which with her line was sold in LEYLAND MOTORS to 1961, which was named BRITISH LEYLAND in 1968. All these finished in June 1984 when it extinguished her name from the list of companies that sells new automotive…

It was not enough however the remainder years up to today in order to they extinguish from our hearts and from the memory our glamor and the personality of these cars. The fable of classic cars “fetish” lives up to today. Triumph [boltaroyn] in all Greece and enjoy her sun under [omprella] our Club!

The club Triumph Sports Club Greece was founded on 30 November 1994 as association of not speculative character aiming at the support of classic cars Triumph. The presence of association in the space of Historical Car is active, trying it brings the Greek driver near the joy of classic [aytokinisis]. Campaigns and excursions are programmed in continuous base, giving the occasion in the friends and house holders of Triumph to visit with the cars them the Greek landscapes and to be glad the [apleto] light of Greek sky.

The administrative Council
Chairman Nikos [Lekakis]
Vice-president Nikos [Kottaras]
General Secretary Nasos [Sarris]
[Anapl]. Yen Secretary Giorgos [Karageorgos]
Cashier [Soylis] [Papathanasiou]
Member Xenophon [Mpekiaris]
Member [Theofanis] [Spiggos]
In collaboration with other Clubs of space, the T.S.C.G plays decisive role in the efforts of projection of classic car taking part in cultural and social events and supporting with his presence fights of historical cars that are organized in our country. [Kaychima] of Club constitutes the magazine that is distributed exclusively in her members, full impressions from excursions, experiences, technical information, news from abroad and personal opinions and proposals that concern the classic car. Founding member of Greek Federation of Vehicles of Season (E.O.O.E.), T.S.C.G., creates new prospects for the appointment of value of historical car, one still cultural heritage of all of us.


Club History
As late as 1970, despite a long and prestigious history of automobile production dating to 1923, and a corporate history reaching back to the 1880’s, there was no American organization dedicated to the history, preservation, and enjoyment of Triumph automobiles. Aware that a large percentage of Triumphs built since World War II had been sold in the USA and Canada, a dedicated group of Triumph owners, enthusiasts, and historians in 1973 planted the early seeds of what would become the Vintage Triumph Register. In 1974 the organization began to take shape, and by January, 1975, the club’s first professionally edited and printed magazine appeared. At last there was a club for all Triumph owners; and growth of the club since has been steady, with more than 2,600 members!

Milestones along the way have included:

adoption of color covers on The Vintage Triumph
reprinting of valuable Triumph manuals
efforts to save obsolete Triumph spares from destruction
a concerted effort to encourage quality reproduction of needed spares
the establishment of a VTR archival collection
the introduction of VTR judging standards
the creation of a discount Triumph book service
absorption of the Triumph Sports Owners Association (TSOA), the factory-sponsored owners' club for 26 years from 1955 to 1981.
An important annual event is the VTR Convention. Called the North American Triumph Challenge, it is held in a different state each year. Every convention includes a fun-filled activity schedule with rallies, autocross, a judged concours d’elegance and participant’s choice car show, autojumble, parts vendor sales, and much, much more. VTR’s national gatherings are always exciting, rewarding and over the years have introduced many, many Triumph owners to one another and produced fond memories. We hope you’ll join VTR and one of our over 70 local VTR Chapters, as we pursue a bright and promising future for the ownership, operation, and preservation of Triumph automobiles.



VTR's early years were exciting and rewarding and have produced fond memories. We hope you'll join VTR as well as one of our over 70 local VTR Chapters or Zones , as we pursue a bright and promising future for the ownership, operation, and preservation of Triumph automobiles

Why Join VTR?
In addition to what you’ve already read, VTR works to maximize the enjoyment all of us have when driving a Triumph and emphasizes camaraderie and social interaction among Triumph owners. As the only North American organization which recognizes each and every Triumph model, we hope you’ll want to join us as we strive to achieve these goals.

We also hope you’ll attend either the National or regional gatherings of VTR members. These conventions are always fun for attendees, and joining a VTR chapter will introduce you to others in your area who share your passion for Triumphs. Car shows, rallies, autocrosses, tours, vintage racing, and social gatherings are a regular part of the VTR scene.


Triumph 1973-1980 Dolomite Range
An Overview of the Dolomite Sprint
By Richard Truett
Copyright 2007 Richard Truett


Photograph copyright 2007 by Richard Truett

Great Britain’s Practical Classics magazine recently asked its readers which classic car they would buy if they had 4,000 pounds, or about $8,000 to spend. The winner: The Triumph Dolomite Sprint.

Most American Triumph enthusiasts have only ever seen the Dolomite Sprint in Triumph history books and the occasional magazine article. The car was never sold in the United States or Canada. But here, as in Great Britain, the stylish high-performance compact sedan is winning an enthusiastic following and is well on its way to becoming a classic. There are now at least a dozen privately imported Dolomite Sprints on the road in the United States, and the number is growing every year.

The rear-wheel drive Dolomite Sprint, produced from January 1973 to August 1980, was the top model in a range of cars that had a long and rather unusual production history. The Sprint can trace its beginnings to the front-wheel drive Triumph 1300 of 1965.

The front-wheel drive Triumph sedans were designed to compete with the Austin Mini. This was before Triumph and Austin became sister companies as part of British Leyland in 1968. The Triumph 1300 was styled by Triumph’s Italian design consultant, Giovanni Michelotti. Though the car and its derivatives sold well -- more than 200,000 were built from 1965 to 1973 -- the front-wheel drive cars were expensive to produce and difficult to service.

In what may be the first and only example of this, Triumph engineers in 1970 devised a new floorpan for the 1300 which switched the car to rear-wheel drive. The first rear-wheel drive versions were named Toledo and were offered with 1300cc and 1500cc engines. Unlike most other Triumphs of the day, the rear-wheel drive Toledos and Dolomites did not have independent rear suspension. Instead there was a live axle attached to the body with upper radius and lower trailing arms.

In January 1972, the first version of this car with the Dolomite name appeared. It was the engine, an 1,850cc overhead-cam slant four, that made this car different from its lower cost stable mates. The 1,850cc engine was a precursor to the 2.0-liter engine coming for the TR7 and it was very closely related to the slant four Triumph was selling to Saab for use in the Swedish company’s 99 model.

The Dolomite 1850 was rated at 91 horsepower and used the same basic gearbox as the Triumph Spitfire. It also had Triumph’s light-duty rear axle. The most exciting version of the Dolomite, the Sprint, was born in January 1973. If the lesser Dolomites were undistinguished by their technical specifications, the Sprint more than made up for it.

Practical Classics sums up the Sprint way: “This was the template for the compact executive sporting saloon.” Indeed it was. The special engine is the very first 16-valve four-cylinder to make regular volume production. Other automakers offered 16-valve engines before but only in kit form or on a very-low volume, special order basis.

The Dolomite Sprint may be the one Triumph that was over-engineered. The transmission is the same one used in the TR6, Stag and 2500, and the live, heavy duty rear axle is also derived from the TR6. The engine is a 2.0-liter rated at 127-horsepower. But, with a little special tuning is easily capable of 150. The Sprint had a distinguished career as a rally car.

The interior of all Dolomites is traditional Triumph, with a walnut veneer dash, TR6 type gauges and wood trim on the doors. The Sprint was nothing less than a sensation during its early years and it drew favorable comparisons to various BMWs and Alfas of the day. By British standards, the Sprint was lavishly equipped. It came with factory alloy wheels, a front spoiler, rear defroster, a steering column adjustable for rake and height and other features. The Dolomite did not change much. Later models got a revised dual circuit braking system and a few minor detail updates, but that's about it.

Options were few. A Borg-Warner automatic transmission was available in the Sprint, 1850, and 1500 models. But the vast majority of Dolomites came with four-speed manual transmission. Except for very early cars, overdrive was standard on the Sprint. A dealer-fitted Britax or Webasto folding sunroof was also a popular accessory.

With about 79,000 built, the Dolomite 1850 was by far the most popular model. Sprint production was 22,941. In total, Triumph built more than 420,000 rear-wheel drive Toledos and Dolomites. But it is the Sprint that is the one most Triumph fans lust after. And it’s the one that is being brought to America more than any other.

The Sprint is one of those rare cars that just does everything well. In stock form, it will make the 0-to -60 mph run in under 9 seconds, deliver a top speed of 115 mph and still return about 30 mpg. The seats are comfortable and the interior is luxurious by 1970s economy car standards. Visibility is excellent and rear seat and trunk space is nothing short of superb for a car its size.

As with most other cars of the 1970s, rust is the achilles heel of the Dolomite range. Being a unibody car, rust repairs require cutting and welding, which can be very expensive. Almost all surviving Dolomites either have rust or have had rust repairs. The brakes and cooling system are two other areas that are frequently uprated in the Sprint.

The parts condition is generally good. Virtually all mechanical parts are available through Rimmer Brothers or the Triumph Dolomite Club. Many, but not all trim and electrical parts are also readily available. You won’t, for instance, find new or reproduction original seat upholstery or door panels. But you can get virtually all rubber weatherstripping, what is pers, and external badging and trim. There is aftermarket carpet available as well as most body panels.

For Americans, the parts condition for the Dolomites is not as bad as it would be for other cars never sold here. It is, in fact, pretty easy to run one. The Sprint uses many TR6, TR7 and a few Stag parts. It’s possible, for instance, to carry out routine maintenance, such as tune-ups, oil changes and other minor repairs, without having to order parts from Great Britain. If you can work on a TR7 engine, you can work on a Sprint engine The technology is the same, just the details differ.

Finally, any Dolomite built can now be legally imported to the USA with no federal safety or emissions restrictions. Cars 25 years old or more are exempt from emissions and safety standards. Triumph did build left-hand drive versions of the Dolomite, but they are extremely rare. The vast majority of all Dolomites were sold in Great Britain.


Triumph GT6, 1966-1973






GT6 History
GT6 Buyer's Guide

The GT6 used the Vitesse's chassis and two-litre, six-cylinder engine With its elegant body, designed by Michelotti, it is a true grand touring car.

History of the Triumph GT6
The GT6 began when the Triumph planners, ignoring the plea for a "Spitfire-6," asked Michellotti to design a fastback body for the popular Spitfire . His design added too much weight to the car so the idea was shelved. The fastback body was in fact fitted onto a Spitfire chassis in Turin, christened the Spitfire GT, and driven home where it joined the small band of experimental one-offs used by a few members of the company. The pleasure the car gave to those who drove it worked an insidious magic and the Spitfire GT project became official policy in 1964. The decision to turn it into a six-cylinder car was the result of progress with the up-grading of the Vitesse to a 1998cc. It was a bit of a squeeze getting the 1998cc six-cylinder engine into the Spitfire's engine bay, but by creating a rather complicated cooling system and a large hood bulge they managed it. The GT6's debut was in 1966, a few months earlier than the Vitesse 2 litre.

In 1968 the GT6 Mk2 was introduced. It was fitted with an advanced lower-wishbone rear suspension layout; double-jointed shafts located by a spring at the top. The effect on the handling of the GT6 was very positive. The Mk2 also acquired a new cylinder head, borrowed from the TR5 , (giving potential for the engine to become a 2498cc, an advantage never utilized), but resulting in an increase of bhp from 95 to 104.

Internal facelifting of the seats, steering wheel and badging took place prior to the official launch of the GT6 Mk3 (known at the GT6+ in the IS) in 1970. In line with the Spitfire MkIV, the tail was "chopped-off" and the bonnet flattened out. The rear roof line of the GT6 was altered and petrol cap and door handles ceased to protrude creating a more svelte look. Optimism was high in the sales department but in reality the bell was tolling. The safety legislation meant a considerable increase in weight - the exhaust emission regulations badly affected the power of the six-cylinder engine and sales dropped...and dropped.

No official stop certificate was released but on the thirtieth of November 1973 the last two GT6s produced quietly left the factory.


Triumph Herald, 1959-1971
Triumph Vitesse, 1962-1971
What's the Herald got to do with me, the Triumph sports car owner?

Fair enough question. Answer: the Herald has a lot to do with your sports car. For example, the Herald was the first series- produced Triumph styled by Giovanni Michelotti, whose designs would later be applied throughout the Triumph range, for both family cars and sports cars. The very existence of the Spitfire and GT6 is due to the basic engineering of the Herald and its upmarket sibling, the Vitesse. Even the engine of the TR250/5/6 is directly related to that of the Herald. (In fact, the Herald engine is itself a direct descendant of the 803cc engine developed for the Standard 8 in the early 1950s.)

Further information about the Triumph Herald and Vitesse includes:


History of the Triumph Herald and Vitesse
by Andrew Mace, Vintage Triumph Register Triumph 10 / Herald / Vitesse (Sports 6) Consultant

The first Herald to go on sale to the general public in April 1959 was what has long since become one of the rarest versions: The Coupé. Not quite a full four-seater (in fact, the rear seat was an option), the car nonetheless was equipped with features quite familiar to British sports car fans: four speed transmission; 948 cc engine with twin SU H1 carburetors and an output of 50.5 bhp gross/42.5 bhp net. Some features of the new car were considered quite novel at the time: independent rear suspension; an incredibly tight turning circle (25 ft.); "collapsible" and adjustable steering column; and a greatly reduced maintenance schedule through use of nylon and rubber bushes that virtually eliminated grease fittings on the chassis.

The Coup? was soon joined by a Saloon version, which allowed rather more room for a full rear seat. The Saloon was originally powered by a single Solex-carbureted, 38.5 bhp gross/34.5 bhp net version of the same 948 cc engine, though later the twin-carb engine would be offered as well. By March 1960, these two models were joined by a Convertible, which also offered a top that folded almost completely out of sight, a full (though a bit cramped) rear seat and the twin-carb engine 1960 also saw the introduction of the Herald S, a stripped-down saloon that never caught on.

Bigger news the following year was the introduction of the 1200 series, incorporating the same Coup?, Saloon and Convertible body styles with a larger engine and somewhat more relaxed final drive. Soon added to the range was an Estate Wagon and the short- lived Courier van, a "commercial" version of the Estate wagon much like the once-common sedan delivery versions of American station wagons. A further upgrading of the 1147cc engine came with introduction of the 12/50, a 1200 Saloon with 51 hp engine, folding sunroof, different grille (seen later in the U.S. on the Sports 1200) and uprated trim.

Improvements continued, with all Herald 1200s eventually receiving the sturdier frame seen first on the 12/50 (and earlier on the Vitesse six-cylinder derivative) and a 48 hp version of the 12/50 engine By the end of 1964, the Coup? had disappeared, perhaps falling victim to the popularity of the Spitfire!

In 1968, facing competition both from other marques and other models in the Triumph range, the Herald received a final, major upgrading. More power came from a single-carb version of the 1296cc Spitfire Mk.3 (and Triumph 1300) engine, and a front-end restyle came from adapting a variation of the Vitesse sheetmetal. Improvements were made also to the interior and drivetrain components. The resulting 13/60 came, as before, in Saloon, Convertible and Estate Wagon variants, replacing all previous configurations of Herald save the 1200 Saloon, which continued as before. Sales of the 1200 quickly dropped off, though, while the 13/60 models were more successful for a time.

By 1970, the rear-drive Triumph Toledo and front-drive 1500/ 1500TC were too much competition. The 1200 Saloon disappeared in May 1970, followed by the 13/60 Saloon in December and the Convertible and Estate cars in May 1971.

Vitesse

Meanwhile, back in 1959 and the introduction of the Herald, any number of new models, projects and prototypes were being considered by Standard-Triumph. One of these was an engine project -- a six-cylinder engine derived from the SC/Herald engine (the engine that ultimately was to power the 2000 and TR6 models). By 1960, Triumph engineers had shoehorned a 2-litre version of this six into a modified Herald Coupé. The concept caught on, at least within the Triumph organization. No one expected sales to be exceptional, and the cost to bring the car to production was fairly low, so the car looked to be profitable.

Major changes from the original Herald involved new front styling from Michelotti and a reworked, sturdier chassis frame (later adapted on Heralds as mentioned above). When the Vitesse was launched in 1962, it featured a 1600cc engine rather than the 2000cc engine of the first prototype, and the car was offered only in Saloon and Convertible versions. Lagging sales of the Herald Coup? were to blame for the lack of a Coup? in the Vitesse range. In 1965, the substitution of Stromberg sidedraft carburetors and manifold from the 2000 for the original Solex setup resulted in a significant gain of horsepower, acceleration and fuel economy.

By 1966, the Vitesse had been significantly upgraded in the face of increased competition, primarily in sharing a 95hp, 2- litre motor and other components introduced in the new GT6 , all-synchromesh transmission (developed originally for factory Spitfire rallye cars), sturdier axles and differential, larger front disc brakes, and the 4.5" wide wheels used on Courier, GT6 and 2000 models.

By this time, though, the limitations of the swing-axle rear suspension were noted more and more both in the Vitesse and GT6. Although the now-familiar swing-spring fix had been around since the beginning of the Herald line in 1959, it was not applied until 1971, and then only to the Spitfire. Instead, a double- jointed half axle setup was designed, utilizing the same transverse spring but adding a lower wishbone and rotoflex couplings and relocating the trailing arm and shock absorbers (now lever type on the Vitesse). The Vitesse 2-litre Mk. 2, introduced in late 1968, incorporated this change along with a further increase in horsepower, gained from a different camshaft and use of the "full-width" cylinder head. (The GT6 Mk.2 -- or GT6+ in North America -- also shared these improvements.) As good as the car now was, though, it was perhaps a bit late in coming. Sales tapered off steadily; the last Vitesse was built in May 1971, only weeks before Dolomite production began.

Triumph Italia 2000 GT, 1959-1963
So what exactly is the Italia?

The Italia 2000 GT (to call it by its full name) was produced over the period 1959 to 1963. Produced is a relative term when it comes to Italias, since something less than 300 were ever made. "Serious" marketing efforts in the U.S. included each original owner having to sign a contract that included among its clauses the fact that no body panels or trim pieces were available as spares! Couple that fact with the $5000 list price, which was perilously close to that of an E-type Jag or fuelie Corvette, and you can imagine that the average U.S. sports car buyer didn't exactly misbihave down the doors to purchase one. Some cars sat on dealer's lots for over two years before being discounted and eventually purchased.

To begin, let me explain that almost all Italia history is open to conjecture, and while doing research for this page, I have found that many sources contridict each other...so take all of this with a grain of salt. If you disagree with any of the following information, please take the time to write and let me know!

Yes, they really ARE steel.
The picture is of Dave Hutchison's car undergoing restoration.



The Italia was introduced at the Turin Auto Show in 1958. Its similar styling to the TR-S Le Mans cars is quite evident; both came from the pen of Giovanni Michelotti at about the same time. It is believed that the car was built with the hopes of interesting Standard-Triumph in producing the car. There has been much speculation over the years that the factory considered producing the model with an aluminum body and the TR-S "Sabrina" twin-cam engine, however, no proof of this rumor has surfaced. Standard-Triumph did obtain one of the first Italias built for evaluation purposes, and copies exist of a document where a Mr. R. Smith of the "Research and Experimental Department" tested TS51639LCO on the M.I.R.A. track on Feburary 17, 1960. It is worth noting that even though the car had only 1200 miles on it, it achieved a corrected lap speed of 109.3 MPH in overdrive, and it is noted on the document that "one other T.R. only has lapped at a speed exceeding 109 MPH."

As Triumph struggled through its labor troubles, Ruffino S.p.A., the Italian Triumph import agent at the time, decided to put the car into production, but with a steel body and a relatively standard TR-3A chassis. There were many detail changes as time went on. The biggest change occured sport ween the first and second cars produced; the first prototype had a "droop" nose, glass-covered headlamps, and many other unusual features. By the time the car re-appeared at the next Turin show, a fairly "standard" specification had been worked out. Build dates of these chassis show that they began around July 1959, and ran through mid-1962.


It appears that Standard-Triumph lost interest shortly after testing the Italia, probably due to no fault of the car's, but more likely because it would provide competition for the soon-to-be-introduced TR-4. Consequently, it is alleged that S-T reneged on some of their agreements with Dr. Ruffino, and that production, distribution, and ultimately the car itself were damaged by this.

Thanks to some research done in the British Motor Industry Heritage Trust Museum archives, it has been determined that a total of 297 TR-3A and 3B chassis were shipped to Italy to be built into Italias, although it is not clear whether all were used or not. The highest serial number I am aware of at this time is #329 (Italias received their own, small Vignale # plate as well as the original TR-3A/B commission plate), although higher numbers have been rumored over the years. Only the last cars, commission numbers TSF501 to TSF530 were built on the TR-3B chassis. It appears all of these cars came to the US, and were sold mainly in Florida. Most of the early US cars were sold through Stutz Plaisted Imports in Salem, Massachusetts.

Dave's car AFTER painting and a tremendous amount of bodywork!
Those of you at VTR '96 saw this vehicle finished in all it's glory!



Both of the Italia's Cheri and I own (#317 and #322) were not originally titled until 1965 which leads me to believe that the cars were not particularly popular when new, at least in the U.S. Although the one in-depth magazine article written at the time the cars were being produced was quite favorable, the cost and limited performance (vs. comparably-priced cars) doomed the Italia from the start. Those cars that remain, however, certainly add a unique feature to those events where they appear!

Mr. Adrian Sinnott has done a great deal of research on the murky history of the Italia; most of the facts above come from his research. However, if there are inaccuracies, please blame me, not him! I'd also like to thank Dave Hutchison, and most of all, Bill Krzastek, for providing technical information, copies of original brochures, and Italia companionship!

Mayflower
TR2
TR3
TR4
TR4A
TR5 / TR250
TR6
TR7
TR8
Spitfire
Stag
Triumph 10
2000 Roadster
Southern Cross (SX)


Description

Item Specifics - Cars & Trucks
1979 Triumph : Spitfire
1979 TRIUMPH SPITFIRE1500

Miles: 80000 Body Type: --
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 4 Interior: Black
Warranty: No Year: 1979
Title: Clear VIN Number: --
Condition: Used Exterior: Orange
Fuel Type: Gasoline Inspection: --
Options
Convertible Leather Seats Cassette Player

Vehicle Description

You are bidding on are bidding on a beautiful 1979 Triumph Spitfire 1500. I have been in the process of restoring this car for a few years and needs to be finished. It is a CALIFORNIA CAR, with no rust. Four speed manual transmission, first gear slips out of gear and was told it was told that it could be the sync rows. New black leather interior, missing passenger side window. New Convertible top. Has original tonau cover as well as the boot cover for the convertible top when down. This is the original color, VERMILLION RED. The car has a few dings and scratches from the move a couple years ago, but nothing major. If you would like to own a classic car or a nice little hobbie, THIS IS THE CAR FOR YOU!!!

Description



Item Specifics - Cars & Trucks
1973 Triumph : Spitfire
1973 Triumph Spitfire project or parts cars- MUST SEE!!

Miles: 0 Body Type: --
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 4 Interior: --
Warranty: No Year: 1973
Title: Other VIN Number: --
Condition: Used Exterior: Blue
Fuel Type: Gasoline Inspection: --
Options
Convertible


Vehicle Description

I am unfortuneately forced to sell my sweet little Triumph project. It starts and runs but needs some work before it's ready for the road.

Here's the good:
I have 4 brand new Riva steel belted radials ready to be installed, new top and tonneau cover, new starter. coil, master cylinder. I have- frame for top, all gauges ready to be installed, radio stand and knee, what is ps, gear shift knob and a bucket of other parts. The, what is pers are good, I have all side lights and markers, window glass is good, body is in very good shape except for the rear deck.

Here's the bad:has a fuel pump installed but will need a stock fuel pump, rear deck needs to be replaced, fuel tank needs to be cleaned and installed, I don't have title, needs water pump.
Pick up only in Rockwall Texas ( about 20 miles east of Dallas)

Email if you have questions or need more pics. I will be adding more pics and info during the week. I will try to be as detailed and accurate as I can but car is sold as is. I will accept Paypal or cash and payment must be recieved within 7 days of the end of the auction.

1963 Triumph : TR3B

1963 Triumph : TR3B
1963 Triumph TR3B

Miles: 63880 Body Type: Other
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 4 Interior: Black
Warranty: No Year: 1963
Title: Other VIN Number: TCF 2639L
Condition: Used Exterior: Yellow
Fuel Type: Gasoline Inspection: --


Vehicle Description

In 1991 I purchased this car from the people that owned it since 1965 in unrestored condition in NJ, making me the third owner. It is Commision number TCF2639L. The brass tag body number on the firewall reads 3228/TSF. TCF models were supplied with the TR4 drive train and are generally considered amoung the most desireable Triumphs to own . In 2003 - 2004 it was totally disassembled down to the bare frame and rebuilt by a local Atlanta restoration shop. My objective was a reliable and presentable driver, not a concourse car , with an emphasis on originality. It has been driven about 1000 miles since on pretty days and has not been wet. The undercarrige is as clean and shiny as the day it left the shop. Total milage is 63,875 and believed to be true and accurate. I have photo records and and receipts. All components are original and it has not been modified in any way. It drives out extremely well and has no known issues.. No overdrive. The body is factory Pale Yellow , painted while disassembled. No nicks or scratches . Panel alignment is generally excellent, however the hood fit coud be improved. Precise alignment of body parts was never the strong point of these cars. The wire wheels have been rebuilt and trued and they run smooth with no wheel shake. The tires are nearly new correct Michelin ZX 165 SR 15 radials. The top and tonneau are new aftermarket..Tonneau has 2 small flaws. The originals are included and might be restorable. Side curtains are unrestored original and while needing detailing, are servicable. The interior is original except for the redone seats and carpets .Overall excellant, but not like new. Mechanicals; engine, tranny, brakes, clutch, hydraulics carbs redone 7 - 8 years ago and have been well maintained since. Runs very smooth and strong, good compression and no smoke. Electrical gauges, and lights all work . The original tool pouch is there, and it is complete as far as I know. There is a functioning replica like jack as well as the original which does not turn. I live in Atlanta and Georgia does not title cars this old here so this sale will be documated with a Georgia bill of sale. . I do have the clear NJ title signed over to me in 1991 when I bought it , but it has never been transferred to Georgia. .It has been registered and tagged in Georgia since then and still is. Available for inspection in NE Atlanta, inside I 285, by appointment. Car is sold as is with no warranty implied or stated. Buyer responsible for any shipping and I will assist as able. Terms: $1000.00 deposit within 2 working days after auction closes and balance due in 5 workig days, I will accept cash, wire transfers or cashiers check (verified), No Pay Pal. This is a complete example of a hard to find B model TR3. I operate with integrity and respect and ask that bidders do the same.


1959 Triumph : TR3
1959 Triumph TR3 Great Parts Car or Restore Complete

Miles: 99999999 Body Type: Convertible
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 4 Interior: Brown
Warranty: No Year: 1959
Title: Clear VIN Number: TS44324L
Condition: Used Exterior: Yellow
Fuel Type: Gasoline Inspection: --

Vehicle Description

I am putting up for bid a 1959 TR3, this car would make a great restoration project, given some TLC and money this car can be restored to its glory. Also would make an excellent parts car. The car has been owned by my father since the early 80's (82 83). It has been in a garage since then. It was to be a restoration project that never happened. The car did run. Now the engine is frozen. Tranny seems fine. The car is complete with original seats that are decent. The Front fenders,hood, and front clip were removed from the car, they are not attached today. The floors have holes and soft in some spots. Also it looks like the car was hit at some time in the right rear. There are signs of bondo on the right rear.

Along with the car comes many extra parts such as a complete disassembled engine, transmission, seats, carbs, rear end, steel wheels and boxes of other stuff.

Everything in the pictures is what you get.


TR-6 CONV

1975 Triumph : TR-6 CONV
1975 Triumph TR6 CONVERTIBLE CLEAN EXCELLENT CONDITION

Miles: 57481 Body Type: Convertible
Transmission: Manual Number of Doors: 2
Engine: 6 Interior: Gray
Warranty: No Year: 1975
Title: Clear VIN Number: CF39606U
Condition: Used Exterior: Orange
Engine: 6 CYLINDERS Inspection: --
Fuel Type: Gasoline
Options
Cassette Player

Vehicle Specifications
Year: 1975
Make: Triumph
Model: TR6
VIN: CF39606U
Stock Number:
Mileage: 57,481
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 6 - Cyl.
Exterior Color: Orange
Interior Color: Gray
Body Style: Convertible
Title Status: Clear

Description
It seems as though this vehicle has never been smoked in. There are no records of any prior collision damage. Bid with confidence - no body damage present on this beauty. There are no dings visible on the exterior of this vehicle. The paint on this vehicle makes it obvious that the owner garaged it. The transmission shifts like a dream. There is a properly functioning engine in this vehicle. All the electric circuits in this vehicle appear to be in working order This cream puff is a top-flight used vehicle, with no known defects. This vehicle has a clean exterior. It has a clean, well-kept interior. There is a beautiful set of new tires on this vehicle.

mikres aggelies